Teachers

K

Kindergarten

1

First Grade

Nicol Jensen - Humanities

Jasmine Maitland - Math / Science

Megan Arguello - LAB

Elma Barraza -  Instructional Assistant  

Diana Guillen - Classroom Aide

Monica Sanchez - Classroom Aide

Brenda Rodriguez - Classroom Aide

Nayeli Jimenez - ASES Kindergarden

Danielle Alaniz- Humanities

Madison Anderholt - Math / Science

Ashley McKay - LAB

Javier Davora - Instructional Assistant

Veronica Torres - Classroom Aide

Liz Bacerra - Classroom Aide

Robin Richards - Classroom Aides

Yasmin Sanchez - ASES First Grade

Second Grade

2

3

Third Grade

Kalina FloresHumanities

Alicia AlanizSTEM

Annie SalazarLAB

Dominque CervantesInstructional Assistant

Magda Lopez - ASES Second Grade 

Jennifer Ihde - Humanities

Haleigh AlvidrezSTEM

Stephanie Hester - LAB

Diana Silva Instructional Assistant

Alexander Alvidrez - ASES Third Grade

4

Kayleigh Meyers - Art Teacher

Bryce Allard - Music Teacher

Amanda Duket - Physical Education Teacher

Wendy Elmore - Special Education

Sylvia Gonzales - Special Education Aide

Maria Jaime - Special Education Aide

Charles Hildebrand - In-House Sub

Lisamarie Sanchez- In-House Sub

Erin NettlesAfterschool Coordinator

Fourth Grade

Candyce Miller - Humanities

Frank Pasillas - Math /Science

Beth Wood - Learning Lab Teacher 

Alex OrtizInstructional Assistant

Magda Lopez - ASES

Kelsa Trujillo- ASES 

Administration

office staff

Administration

Staff

Joanna Kendrick – Principal 
Katelyn Prosser – AP of Academics
Sabrina Reimert – AP of Student Affairs 

Irene Montoya - Admin/Office Manager

Crystal Ramos - School Secretary / Reception

Darren Williams - Facilities Manager

Jamie Mealy - Parent Coordinator

Juanita Salinas - Custodian

Maria Perez - Custodian

Abigail Zamora - Yard Aide

Nayeli Flores - Yard Aide

Patricia Gonzalez - Yard Aide

Daniela Mejia - Yard Aide

Eunice Guerrero- Yard Aide

Savina Reyes - Yard Aide

Sarah Simpson - Nurse

edible schoolyard

grimmway cafe

Edible Schoolyard Program

Grimmway Café

Molly Sowers - Kitchen Teacher

Megan Lonsinger - Kitchen Teacher

Stacie Nicholson - Kitchen Teacher

Madison Reynolds - Garden Teacher

Garrett Pierce - Garden Teacher

Anna Melby - Head Chef

David Anderson - Lead Cook

Felipe Espinoza - Cook

Krista Molina - Cook

Doricela Chavolla - Cook

Maggie Dabalos - Cook

Board Members

Board of Directors

Advisory Board

Tom Mestmaker – Board President
Sean McNally – Treasurer/Secretary
Ernie Unruh – KCSOS Representative
Manuel Pantoja – Arvin Community Representative
Matt Look – SPGA Parent Representative

Zulema Ela – Advisory Board Member